Path to Greatness #1 Playoff Brackets


Match Maps Default day Fixtures
Preseason Match Dorado/Oasis/Temple Of Anubis (OT: Busan) Mon Oct 28 SHOW
Placements R1 King's Row/Nepal/Volskaya Industries (OT: Ilios) Mon Nov 04 SHOW
Placements R2 Watchpoint Gibraltar/Lijiang Tower/Hanamura (OT: Oasis) Wed Nov 06 SHOW
Placements R3 Route 66/Ilios/Horizon Lunar Colony (OT: Nepal) Fri Nov 08 SHOW
Week 1.1 Junkertown/Busan/Paris (OT: Lijiang Tower) Mon Nov 11 SHOW
Week 1.2 Hollywood/Oasis/Temple of Anubis (OT: Busan) Wed Nov 13 SHOW
Week 2.1 Numbani/Nepal/Hanamura (OT: Ilios) Mon Nov 18 SHOW
Week 2.2 Blizzard World/Lijang Tower/Volskaya Industries (OT: Oasis) Wed Nov 20 SHOW
Thanksgiving Off Week TBA Mon Nov 25 SHOW
Week 3.1 Eichenwalde/Ilios/Paris (OT: Nepal) Mon Dec 02 SHOW
Week 3.2 Havana/Busan/Horizon Lunar Colony (OT: Lijiang Tower) Wed Dec 04 SHOW
Playoffs R1 Route 66/Lijang Tower/Hanamura (OT: Oasis) Mon Dec 09 SHOW
Semi-finals King's Row/Nepal/Volskaya Industries (OT: Ilios) Wed Dec 11 SHOW
Grand Finals (S & B Tier) Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Dec 16
Grand Finals (A tier) Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Wed Dec 18

Path to Greatness #1 - Week 3.1 Map: Eichenwalde/Ilios/Paris (OT: Nepal)

NA S-Tier 13 Matches

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
IE Illusion Esports
( 7 - 0 )
      BYE Week  
7S 7Sins
( 5 - 2 )
  AFR Aegis AFR
(5-2)
Details
USAE U.S. Army Esports
( 5 - 2 )
  FGCU FGCU ThunderBirds
(5-2)
Details
LSG RL LSG Rock Lobster
( 4 - 3 )
  REVIVE Revive eSports
(4-3)
Details

NA A-Tier 13 Matches

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
PEN Pendulum Esports
( 6 - 1 )
  anti antiFrag
(5-2)
Details
OUT The Outsiders
( 4 - 3 )
  NM State NM State Varsity Overwatch
(4-3)
Details
Purple Purple Reign
( 4 - 3 )
  Log The Loggers
(4-3)
Details
HAM TAW Hammertime
( 3 - 4 )
  BFC Best Friends Club
(3-4)
Details
BE ATH Beyond Athena
( 3 - 4 )
  BAD Badmins
(1-5)
Details

NA B-Tier 13 Matches

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
STCK THE Stack
( 4 - 3 )
  CTH Casual Tryhards
(4-3)
Details
UE Unsung Esports
( 4 - 3 )
  BA Below Average
(3-4)
Details
s7 Seven
( 3 - 4 )
  Veus Veus
(3-4)
Details
RVU Ravens Underground
( 2 - 5 )
  SI SI Esports
(1-6)
Details

Updated: November 26, 2019   8:18 AM Eastern Time

  • No announcements
  • Mon, Oct 28 - Preseason starts!
  • Mon, Nov 4 - Placement Matches R1
  • Wed, Nov 6 - Placement Matches R2
  • Fri, Nov 8 - Placement Matches R3
  • Mon, Nov 11 - Week 1 starts
  • Season: 11
  • Number Match Weeks: 18
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12