Overwatch Season 10 Playoff Brackets


Week Maps Default day Show Fixtures
1 Regular Season Hanamura, Route 66, Numbani (OT Map: Oasis) Mon May 20 Week 1
2 Regular Season Eichenwalde, Ilios, Rialto (OT Map: Nepal) Mon May 27 Week 2
3 Regular Season Oasis, Paris, Hollywood (OT Map: Lijiang Tower) Mon Jun 03 Week 3
4 Regular Season Temple of Anubis, Junkertown, Nepal (OT Map: Ilios) Mon Jun 10 Week 4
5 Regular Season Lijiang Tower, Blizzard World, Dorado (OT Map: Busan) Mon Jun 17 Week 5
6 Regular Season Horizon Lunar Colony, King’s Row, Busan (OT Map: Oasis) Mon Jun 24 Week 6
7 Regular Season Havana, Eichenwalde, Volskaya Industries (OT Map: Nepal) Mon Jul 01 Week 7
8 Regular Season Watchpoint Gibraltar, Hanamura, Ilios (OT Map: Lijiang Tower) Mon Jul 08 Week 8
9 Regular Season Hollywood, Oasis, Paris (OT Map: Ilios) Mon Jul 15 Week 9
10 Regular Season Temple of Anubis, Dorado, Blizzard World (OT Map: Busan) Mon Jul 22 Week 10
11 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Jul 29 Week 11
12 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Aug 05 Week 12
13 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Aug 12 Week 13
14 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Aug 19 Week 14

Season 10 Week 9 - 24 Matches Map: Hollywood, Oasis, Paris (OT Map: Ilios)

NA Premier

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
CTZNS Citizens
( 7 - 0.5 )
  DE Diesel Engines
(4-4)
Details
MM MetaMorphic
( 5.5 - 2 )
  eLN eLisioN eSports
(3-4.5)
Details
PM PlusMafia
( 4.5 - 3 )
  Hypernova Hypernova
(3-3.5)
Details
6ixGuns Six Guns
( 4 - 2.5 )
  VM Violent Mentality
(3-4)
Details
PYL Pylon Esports
( 4 - 3 )
      BYE Week  

NA Intermediate

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
D.I.R.T. D.I.R.T.
( 6.5 - 1 )
  Solstice Winter Solstice
(6-2)
Details
BB Bambi Brigade
( 6 - 2 )
  TNS Team No Sleep
(5-3)
Details
REEE REEEEformed
( 5 - 2.5 )
  FC Frag Culture
(5-3)
Details
UGA Ungentlemen Academy
( 5 - 3 )
  REVIVE Revive eSports
(4.5-3)
Details
OLY Olympians
( 4.5 - 3 )
  TC That's Crazy
(4-4)
Details
PES Panthers Esports
( 4 - 3.5 )
  4SE 4House
(4-4)
Details
CREAM Cream Team
( 4 - 4 )
  Adeptly Adeptly Ineptly
(4-4)
Details
UnES Unchained Esports Obsidian
( 4 - 4 )
  ENT EndoTerminus
(2-5.5)
Details
Advent Advent Esports
( 4 - 4 )
  TXST TXST eSports
(2.5-4)
Details
TT Toxic Throwers
( 3 - 3 )
  TXB Texas Blackhawks
(2-6)
Details

NA Beginner

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
OUT The Outsiders
( 6 - 2 )
  UA United Ascension
(4-4)
Details
FwnFctn Fawn Faction
( 6 - 2 )
  FQW Frost
(4-3)
Details
eNA eNet Academy
( 6 - 2 )
  LAM LA Mortals
(5-3)
Details
AE Aimless Esports
( 5 - 3 )
  cad control alt delicious
(4-3)
Details
SST Slipstream
( 2 - 6 )
      BYE Week  
SqSq Squid Squad Orange
( 4 - 3 )
  FP Fresh Produce
(2-5.5)
Details
Log The Loggers
( 4 - 3 )
  SOLAR Solar Eclipse
(3-5)
Details
IG Insomniic Gaming
( 4 - 3 )
  NFGI NFG Insidious
(3-4)
Details
Elev8 Elev8
( 3.5 - 3 )
  4HED The Head Clickers
(2.5-4.5)
Details

Updated: July 12, 2019   8:07 PM Eastern Time

  • SIGNUPS OPEN NOW!
  • Wed, May 29 - Signups close
  • Mon, Sep 9 - Season 11 Starts
  • Wed, Sep 11 - Signups for S11 close
  • Mon, Oct 28 - Roster lock for playoffs
  • Mon, Nov 4 - Playoffs begin
  • Season: 10
  • Number Match Weeks: 10
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12