Overwatch Season 10 Playoff Brackets


Week Maps Default day Show Fixtures
1 Regular Season Hanamura, Route 66, Numbani (OT Map: Oasis) Mon May 20 Week 1
2 Regular Season Eichenwalde, Ilios, Rialto (OT Map: Nepal) Mon May 27 Week 2
3 Regular Season Oasis, Paris, Hollywood (OT Map: Lijiang Tower) Mon Jun 03 Week 3
4 Regular Season Temple of Anubis, Junkertown, Nepal (OT Map: Ilios) Mon Jun 10 Week 4
5 Regular Season Lijiang Tower, Blizzard World, Dorado (OT Map: Busan) Mon Jun 17 Week 5
6 Regular Season Horizon Lunar Colony, King’s Row, Busan (OT Map: Oasis) Mon Jun 24 Week 6
7 Regular Season Havana, Eichenwalde, Volskaya Industries (OT Map: Nepal) Mon Jul 01 Week 7
8 Regular Season Watchpoint Gibraltar, Hanamura, Ilios (OT Map: Lijiang Tower) Mon Jul 08 Week 8
9 Regular Season Hollywood, Oasis, Paris (OT Map: Ilios) Mon Jul 15 Week 9
10 Regular Season Temple of Anubis, Dorado, Blizzard World (OT Map: Busan) Mon Jul 22 Week 10
11 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Jul 29 Week 11
12 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Aug 05 Week 12
13 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Aug 12 Week 13
14 Playoffs Best of 5 Series (First to 3) Mon Aug 19 Week 14

Season 10 Week 2 - 35 Matches Map: Eichenwalde, Ilios, Rialto (OT Map: Nepal)

NA Premier

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
CTZNS Citizens
( 9 - 0.5 )
  6ixGuns Six Guns
(5.5-3.5)
Details
MM MetaMorphic
( 6.5 - 3 )
  VM Violent Mentality
(3.5-6)
Details
Infinity BarahNOW(Infinity)
( 5 - 1.5 )
  PROX Aegis Proxima
(2-1)
Details
Baby Gnome Baby Gnomes
( 1 - 1.5 )
  PYL Pylon Esports
(7-3)
Details
DE Diesel Engines
( 5 - 5 )
  OhDr! Oh Deer
(0.5-3)
Details
UnES Unchained Esports Titanium
( 1 - 2.5 )
  UI United Imperium
(1-4)
Details
PM PlusMafia
( 6.5 - 3 )
  eLN eLisioN eSports
(3-5.5)
Details
HB Hard Bots
( 4 - 3 )
  TFT The Feeding Troughs
(2.5-3.5)
Details
Rakunyans SciKnight Esports - Rakunyans
( 0 - 1 )
  Ospreys Oregon Ospreys
(3-2.5)
Details
PXIM Plug in the XIM
( 2 - 2.5 )
  Hypernova Hypernova
(3-5.5)
Details
Valor Valor
( 2 - 2.5 )
  FC Frag Culture
(5.5-4)
Details

NA Intermediate

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
PES Panthers Esports
( 6 - 3.5 )
  BB Bambi Brigade
(7-3)
Details
TC That's Crazy
( 5 - 5 )
  Adeptly Adeptly Ineptly
(5-5)
Details
TFDtv TFDtv
( 2 - 5 )
  CREAM Cream Team
(5-5)
Details
Solstice Winter Solstice
( 6 - 4 )
  Coma Crew Comatose Crew
(2-5)
Details
UDE UnDeniable Esports
( 3 - 4.5 )
  D.I.R.T. D.I.R.T.
(8.5-1)
Details
OPRA Oprah Winsfree
( 0.5 - 3 )
  REEE REEEEformed
(6-3)
Details
4SE 4House
( 5 - 5 )
  TXB Texas Blackhawks
(2-7)
Details
ENT EndoTerminus
( 2 - 7.5 )
  TNS Team No Sleep
(7-3)
Details
UGA Ungentlemen Academy
( 6 - 4 )
  NCM Not Critical Mass
(1-3)
Details
OLY Olympians
( 5.5 - 4 )
  UnES Unchained Esports Obsidian
(5-5)
Details
REVIVE Revive eSports
( 5.5 - 4 )
  NVM Nevermore
(0-2)
Details
Advent Advent Esports
( 5 - 5 )
  Ring Ring The Ringers
(1-1.5)
Details
OGOTYE Overwatch Game of the Year Edition
( 1 - 0.5 )
  TXST TXST eSports
(2.5-6)
Details
RN5 Renegades
( 3.5 - 3 )
  STG4 Deagles
(0-1.5)
Details

NA Beginner

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
FwnFctn Fawn Faction
( 6 - 4 )
  AE Aimless Esports
(5-5)
Details
WRC Wrecking Crew
( 1 - 2 )
  LAM LA Mortals
(5-5)
Details
SOLAR Solar Eclipse
( 4 - 6 )
  ANF Astro New Frontier
(0.5-1)
Details
4HED The Head Clickers
( 2.5 - 5.5 )
  OUT The Outsiders
(8-2)
Details
FP Fresh Produce
( 3 - 6.5 )
  SST Slipstream
(3-7)
Details
eNA eNet Academy
( 8 - 2 )
  Log The Loggers
(5-4)
Details
cad control alt delicious
( 6 - 3 )
  FQW Frost
(6-3)
Details
SqSq Squid Squad Orange
( 5 - 4 )
  NFGI NFG Insidious
(3-6)
Details
RA Reascension
( 5 - 5 )
      BYE Week  
IG Insomniic Gaming
( 6 - 3 )
  Elev8 Elev8
(5.5-3)
Details

Updated: July 28, 2019   11:47 AM Eastern Time

  • SIGNUPS OPEN NOW!
  • Wed, May 29 - Signups close
  • Mon, Sep 9 - Season 11 Starts
  • Wed, Sep 11 - Signups for S11 close
  • Mon, Oct 28 - Roster lock for playoffs
  • Mon, Nov 4 - Playoffs begin
  • Season: 10
  • Number Match Weeks: 10
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12