Overwatch Season 6 Playoff Brackets


Season 6Match Date Schedule

Week Map NA Gold All other divs Schedule Link
1 Regular Season Match King's Row / WP: Gibraltar / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 10 Thu Jan 11 Week 1
2 Regular Season Match Volskaya / Dorado / Lijiang Tower Wed Jan 17 Thu Jan 18 Week 2
3 Regular Season Match Hollywood / Eichenwalde / Route 66 Wed Jan 24 Thu Jan 25 Week 3
4 Regular Season Match Hanamura / Numbani / Nepal Wed Jan 31 Thu Feb 01 Week 4
5 Regular Season Match Horizon LC / Junkertown / Nepal Wed Feb 07 Thu Feb 08 Week 5
6 Regular Season Match Anubis / Ilios / Oasis Wed Feb 14 Thu Feb 15 Week 6
7 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 21 Thu Feb 22 Week 7
8 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Feb 28 Thu Mar 01
9 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 07 Thu Mar 08
10 Playoffs Best of 3 Maps Wed Mar 14 Thu Mar 15

Season 6 Week 5 - 26 Matches Map: Horizon LC / Junkertown / Nepal

NA Gold

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
SW Second Wind
(4-0)
  FSKN Forsaken
(4-0)
Details
PmP Pachimari Party
(3-1)
  SHOTS Shots Fired
(3-1)
Details
SE Team Status eSports
(3-1)
  Aurora Team Aurora
(2.5-1)
Details
SGZA KAIJUWU SGZA
(3-1)
  TPX Team Phoenix
(2.5-1)
Details
SE Dawn Status Dawn
(2-2)
  |TM| Tuesday Morning
(2-2)
Details
TS Twisted Sin
(2-2)
  IluZ Illuzion Boosted Animals
(2-2)
Details
___ Flatline
(2-2)
  TGC Team G Club
(1-2)
Details
iNF iNFAMOUS
(1-3)
  TG-P TG Paragon
(1-3)
Details
Sub Subsist OW
(1-2)
  BLT BLT Feeders
(0-4)
Details
mg 200MG
(0-3)
      BYE Week  

NA Steel

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
GCUB GCU Black
(4-0)
  WF WayFinders
(3.5-0)
Details
Spectrum Spectrum
(3-1)
  TLC Torbj√∂rn's Little Children
(3-1)
Details
Ignis Team Ignis
(3-1)
  Vite Titans Vite Ramen Titans
(3-1)
Details
BlkBox BlackBox Gaming
(3-0)
  TBD To Be Determined
(2.5-1)
Details
? SPACEBEARS
(2.5-1)
  UG RED Ungentlemen Red
(2-2)
Details
Flds Fam Lam Dam Squam
(2-2)
  Sakamoto Haven't you heard? We're Sakamoto
(2-2)
Details
VCS Viquity
(2-2)
  TG-Cy TG Cyberian
(2-2)
Details
200mG 200mG Academy
(2-2)
  BeeHive BeeHive
(2-2)
Details
GUOW Zags and Slags
(2-1)
  FG Phoenix
(2-1)
Details
AOD AOD BlackWatch
(2-1)
  UG Unjustified Gaming
(1.5-2)
Details
TG-ASC TG Ascendant
(1.5-2)
  $$$ RED ROCKETS
(1.5-2)
Details
Mantekor Team Mantekor
(1-3)
  SVN Team Seven
(0.5-3)
Details
LVD [CORE] LIVID
(0.5-3)
  FRG Fraggers
(0.5-3)
Details
AURORA Aurora
(1.5-1)
  XmasCrew The Christmas Crew
(1-1)
Details
*69 Star69
(1-3)
  MAD MAD esports
(1-2)
Details
GLD Gold Team
(0-3)
      BYE Week  

Updated: February 5, 2018   1:03 PM Eastern Time

TOP MENU LEAGUE LINKS
  • No announcements
  • Sat, Dec 9 - Signups open for Season 6
  • Sun, Jan 7 - Week 1 schedules will be posted
  • Wed, Jan 10 - Week 1 matches for NA Gold
  • Thu, Jan 11 - Week 1 matches for all other divs
  • Sun, Jan 14 - Signups close!
  • Sun, Feb 18 - Rosters lock for playoffs @ 11:59pm EST
  • Season: 6
  • Number Match Weeks: 5
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12