Overwatch Season 11 Playoff Brackets


Match Maps Default day Fixtures
Preseason Match Dorado/Oasis/Temple Of Anubis (OT: Busan) Mon Oct 28 SHOW
Placements R1 King's Row/Nepal/Volskaya Industries (OT: Ilios) Mon Nov 04 SHOW
Placements R2 Watchpoint Gibraltar/Lijiang Tower/Hanamura (OT: Oasis) Wed Nov 06 SHOW
Placements R3 Route 66/Ilios/Horizon Lunar Colony (OT: Nepal) Fri Nov 08 SHOW
Week 1.1 Junkertown/Busan/Paris (OT: Lijiang Tower) Mon Nov 11 SHOW
Week 1.2 Hollywood/Oasis/Temple of Anubis (OT: Busan) Wed Nov 13 SHOW
Week 2.1 Numbani/Nepal/Hanamura (OT: Ilios) Mon Nov 18 SHOW
Week 2.2 Blizzard World/Lijang Tower/Volskaya Industries (OT: Oasis) Wed Nov 20 SHOW
Thanksgiving Off Week TBA Mon Nov 25 SHOW
Week 3.1 Eichenwalde/Ilios/Paris (OT: Nepal) Mon Dec 02 SHOW
Week 3.2 Havana/Busan/Horizon Lunar Colony (OT: Lijiang Tower) Wed Dec 04 SHOW
Week 4.1 Hollywood/Oasis/Temple of Anubis (OT: Busan) Mon Dec 09
Week 4.2 King's Row/Nepal/Volskaya Industries (OT: Ilios) Wed Dec 11
Week 5.1 Route 66/Lijang Tower/Hanamura (OT: Oasis) Mon Dec 16
Week 5.2 Watchpoint Gibraltar/Ilios/Horizon Lunar Colony (OT: Nepal) Wed Dec 18
Christmas Off Week TBA Mon Dec 23
Playoffs R1 TBA Mon Jan 06
Semi-finals TBA Wed Jan 08
Grand Finals TBA Mon Jan 13

Path to Greatness #1 - Week 1.2 Map: Hollywood/Oasis/Temple of Anubis (OT: Busan)

NA S-Tier 16 Matches

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
7S 7Sins
( 4 - 0 )
  FGCU FGCU ThunderBirds
(4-0)
Details
eNP eNet Peak
( 3 - 1 )
  AFR Aegis AFR
(3-1)
Details
LSG RL LSG Rock Lobster
( 3 - 1 )
  NRD NRD Esports
(2-2)
Details
REVIVE Revive eSports
( 2 - 2 )
  USAE U.S. Army Esports
(2-2)
Details
IE Illusion Esports
( 4 - 0 )
      BYE Week  

NA A-Tier 16 Matches

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
anti antiFrag
( 3 - 1 )
  BE ATH Beyond Athena
(3-1)
Details
Purple Purple Reign
( 3 - 1 )
  PEN Pendulum Esports
(3-1)
Details
NM State NM State Varsity Overwatch
( 2 - 2 )
  HAM TAW Hammertime
(2-2)
Details
Hvc Havoc
( 2 - 2 )
  Log The Loggers
(2-2)
Details
FEs Fractured
( 2 - 2 )
  OUT The Outsiders
(1-3)
Details
BFC Best Friends Club
( 1 - 3 )
  BAD Badmins
(0-3)
Details

NA B-Tier 16 Matches

Home Team
vs.
Visiting Team
 
RVU Ravens Underground
( 2 - 2 )
  CTH Casual Tryhards
(2-2)
Details
UE Unsung Esports
( 2 - 2 )
  s7 Seven
(2-2)
Details
SI SI Esports
( 1 - 3 )
  STCK THE Stack
(1-3)
Details
WANG Wang Gang
( 1 - 3 )
  eNR eNet Rise
(1-3)
Details
Veus Veus
( 1 - 3 )
  BA Below Average
(0-4)
Details

Updated: November 13, 2019   6:18 AM Eastern Time

  • No announcements
  • Mon, Oct 28 - Preseason starts!
  • Mon, Nov 4 - Placement Matches R1
  • Wed, Nov 6 - Placement Matches R2
  • Fri, Nov 8 - Placement Matches R3
  • Mon, Nov 11 - Week 1 starts
  • Season: 11
  • Number Match Weeks: 18
  • Roster Lock:
  • Team Max Players: 12